As a leading force in the finance sector, Acba Bank collaborates with Visa International to bring cutting-edge solutions to the Armenian market. This includes modern payment methods like NFC, ApplePay, GooglePay, Acba Max ATM terminals, Acba SoftPos devices, Visa Digital cards, and beyond.
With 65 branches spread across Armenia and Yerevan, along with 231 ATMs nationwide, Acba offers a broad spectrum of digital banking services through its ever-evolving Acba digital app.
Continuing its tradition, Acba bank and Visa are set to provide Yerevan Wine Days attendees with substantial discounts and exclusive offers. From April 1 to June 30 inclusive, the service fee for the ordered Visa Digital card, regardless of the currency of the card, will be free.
Shoppers can score a 30% discount on Yerevan Wine Days festival tickets via the Acba digital app, while Visa cardholders from Acba enjoy a 15% discount when purchasing from the website.
Making non-cash payments with a Visa card also nets a 20% cashback (capped at 5000 AMD). Expect more perks and surprises at Acba's booth.
© Yerevan Wine Days are only days away HURRY!